Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court Golf course Snorkelling Fishing |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 33 m² Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool Puerto Aventuras apartment boasts a prime setting and in merely 8 minutes' walk from Dolphin Discovery Riviera Maya. Providing a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, this 1-bedroom apartment is located around 3 km from Cenote snorkeling and accommodates up to 2 guests.
The night Rauxa Show Club is about 10 minutes' drive away, while Underwater Museum C.e.d.a.m is fairly close to the apartment. Attractions near Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment include Fatima Bay, just 600 metres away.
This accommodation offers a patio and a seating area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. The apartment is also furnished with a writing table. A walk-in shower and a separate toilet are available in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a hair dryer and bath sheets.
Alongside tea and coffee making equipment, guests staying in Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment can enjoy a mini-kitchen complete with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware. The property also offers a Jacuzzi for relaxation and refreshment. Take advantage of fitness classes at this apartment to elevate your leisure experience.
- Local attractions
- Adventure Spa Palace2.1 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen22 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Sun terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Snorkelling
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Fishing
- Pool with view
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment?
Guests of Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cenote snorkeling, placed about 3 km away. Other sights are the night Rauxa Show Club (3.8 km) as well as Fatima Bay (0.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment?
A stay at Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment begins at $347. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment?
Guests of Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this accommodation?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a Jacuzzi. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Oasis Puerto Aventuras, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Pizzeria is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment exactly?
Marina Haven Rooftop Jacuzzis Prvt Dock Bbq & Pool apartment consists of 33 square meters.